+55 11 2436-3133

Oleo Chemicals

PRODUCT APPLICATION
COCONUT DERIVATIVES
Polygreen® Coconut Cetila INCI: Cetyl Esters
Description: Excellent emollient agent which acts as a viscosity donor,
promoting superior silkiness, and pleasant sensory perception for emulsions and make-up.
Polygreen Coconut MEA INCI: Cocamide MEA
Description: Monoethanolamide of coconut fatty acids. Thickener, super-thickener and foam stabilizer suitable for liquid soaps and shampoos. Ingredient DEA free.
Oil Olive Derivatives
Polygreen Tensolive INCI: Olivamidopropyl Betaine
Description: Polygreen Tensolive is an exclusive amphoteric surfactant developed from olive oil, with excellent antistatic and irritability reducing properties. Like other amphoteric surfactants, is a co-surfactant recommended for shampoos, conditioners, cleaning lotions and emulsions for facial and body care, where it acts as a cleaning or emulsifier agent
Polygreen Catiolive INCI: Olivamidopropyltrimonium Chloride
Description: Soft cationic surfactant obtained from a specific fraction of olive oil with excellent anti-static properties. Improving combing, texture and hair shine.
Polygreen Sensolive INCI: See TDS
Description: Polygreen Sensolive is an emollient of natural origin based on olive oil. It represents a vegetable alternative to using silicones and/or silicones oils, because it confers a satin touch with excellent cutaneous penetration and a superior sensory with no oily residue.
LACTIC ACID ESTERS
Polylac 14 LM INCI: Myristyl Lactate
Description: Conditioning, emollient and softening properties. Providing a dry touch, is ideal for creams and emulsions. Promotes shine and softness in hair care products.
Polylac 136 A INCI: Cetyl Lactate
Description: It has moisturizing, softening and soothing action for dry skin. Conditions and improves the texture of damaged and dull hair.
Friogel INCI: Menthyl Lactate
Description: Menthol ester with long last refreshing effect. Does not have the irritant potential of menthol. Liquid product, suitable for several formulations.
SPECIAL ESTERS
Polymol CP INCI: Cetyl Palmitate
Description: Consistency agent and emollient for cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations. Gives silky touch.
Polymol FMI INCI: Diisoestearyl Fumarate
Description: Ester emollient with good conditioning properties. Exceptional lubricity and dispersant properties. Ingredient for lip products.
Polymol MDI INCI: Diisoestearyl Malate
Description: Ester emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is primarily used in lipsticks, but it may also be used in makeup products and skin care preparations.
Polymol TSC INCI: Triisoestearyl Citrate
Description: Conditioning agent and emollient. Dispersing agent and pigment wetting. Improves durability and color adhesion. For makeup, lip products and hair dye products.
Methilan PG4 DCC INCI: Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate/Caprate
Description: Surfactant, dispersant, wetting agent and lubricant.
Polymol GTCC INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
Description: Neutral emollient with excellent skin compatibility. Used in the formulation of cosmetic and pharmaceutical creams and lotions.
Polymol ADI INCI: Diisopropyl Adipate
Description: Non-volatile ester emollient with exceptional solvent power. Promotes dry sensory perception without residual oiliness.
Polymol IPM INCI: Isopropyl Myristate
Description: Non-greasy ester, emollient and with good spreadability which gives a silky and dry touch for skin and hair products.
Polymol IPP INCI: Isopropyl Palmitate
Description: Excellent emollient, without residual oiliness on the skin or on the hair. Can also be used in hair masks and conditioners.
Purcelin INCI: Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
Description: Soft emollient with high hydration power and lubricity. Acts as an anti-rust protection shield, keeping dryness away. Alternative to cyclometicone due to dry and silky sensory.
ANFOTERICS AND ALKANOLAMIDES
Alkalan DL 90 INCI: Lauramide DEA
Description: Long chain thickening agent with emollient and lubricant action.
Alkalan MC INCI: Cocamide MEA
Description: Monoethanolamide coconut fatty acids. Thickener free of dioxins, DEA Free. Acts as a foam stabilizer.
Betaion CAPB INCI: Cocoamidodopropyl Betaine
Description: Fatty acids derivative amphoteric surfactant with high conditioning power and low irritability. Suitable for shampoos and shower gels.
THICKENERS
Glucolam MG INCI: PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
Description: Thickening, moisturizing and emollient agent of natural origin. It imparts viscosity to surfactant systems, and reduces irritability.
POLYMERS
Polímero W-25 INCI: PEG-90 M (and) Water
Description: Ethylene polyoxide. Water-soluble non-ionic resin that acts as a lubricating agent and foam stabilizer in surface-active preparations. It imparts sensory soft and silky. Liquid Product easy to incorporate.
AMINO FUNCIONAL & QUATS
Polymine BHA INCI: See TDS
Description: Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine water amido amine that when neutralized with low molecular weight organic acids becomes soluble and acts as salt conditioner.
Polymine SDA INCI: Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine
Description: Stearamidopropyl dimethylaminem water amido amine that when neutralized with low molecular weight organic acids becomes soluble and acts as salt conditioner.
Sunquart BTCA INCI: See TDS
Description: Behenyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride and cetearyl alcohol. Cationic surfactant with anti-static property. Suitable for hair products and body emulsions.
Sunquart CT 29 INCI: Cetrimonium Chloride
Description: Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride. Cationic surfactant in an aqueous solution. Suitable for hair conditioners and other hair preparations.
Sunquart TMS INCI: Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Unique cationic surfactant. Suitable for conditioners, masks and styling creams. Increases combing, softness and shine to the hair. Also
used in skincare.
SELF-EMULSIFYING BASES
Polybase 165F INCI: See TDS
Description: Self-emulsifying base, acid stable, for manufacturing emulsions such as creams and lotions.
Polybase CT INCI: See TDS
Description: Excellent nonionic self-emulsifying base. Suitable for creams, lotions O / W, pharmaceutical ointments and cream deodorants.
Polybase G INCI: See TDS
Description: Excellent nonionic self-emulsifying base. Suitable for creams, lotions O / W, pharmaceutical ointments and cream deodorants.
Polybase J INCI: See TDS
Description: Excellent nonionic self-emulsifying base. Suitable for creams, lotions O / W, pharmaceutical ointments and creamy deodorants.
Polybase N INCI: See TDS
Description: Anionic self-emulsifying base. Suitable for manufacturing creams, lotions and ointments for the cosmetic industry.
Polybase Crystal INCI: See TDS
Description: 100% vegetable base, EO free that has extra moisturizing properties due to the presence of a glutamic acid derivative. PCA Precursor.
PALM DERIVATIVES
Agreen EPO INCI: Palm Oil Ethyl Ester
Description: Palm olein ethyl ester. It has light and silky sensory.
Agreen OL INCI: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil
Description: Fraction of palm oil extracted from fruit pulp. It has a low melting point (23 ° C) and excellent spreadability.
Agreen PO INCI: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil
Description: Refined and deodorized whole oil extracted from the fruit pulp of the palm.
Agreen PKO INCI: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil
Description: Whole oil extracted from the seed of the palm. It has a high concentration of C12. Alternative to babassu oil.